Mini Challenges: Calm Games

Download Mini Challenges: Calm Games

UltraPub

4.8 (77,933 reviews)

Mini Challenges: Calm Games is available on the Google Play Store and the App Store in the United Kingdom.

This guide covers installation, storage, requirements, and common download questions for Android phone, iPhone, and iPad users.

Developer UltraPub
Category Casual
Rating 4.8 / 5
Installs 10,000,000+
Android version 1.0.21
iOS version 5.10
Updated Jul 3, 2026
Content rating PEGI 7
App Store age rating 12+
Size 923 MB

Frequently asked questions

How much free space do I need to install Mini Challenges: Calm Games?

The App Store listing shows 967,829,504 bytes, so nearly 1 GB of free space is a sensible starting point on iPhone or iPad. On Android, the store listing does not show size, so leaving at least 100–500 MB extra for updates and cache is a practical minimum.

Is Mini Challenges: Calm Games safe to download?

Yes, if it is downloaded from Google Play or the App Store. Both stores scan apps for malware and account for platform security checks. It is safer to avoid third-party APK sites and unofficial app mirrors.

How long does it take to download Mini Challenges: Calm Games?

The iPhone version is close to 1 GB, so download time depends on connection speed. On Wi-Fi, it may take several minutes; on 5G it is usually faster, while 4G can be slower and more variable. The Android size is not listed, so the store page is the source of truth.

Why does my download keep failing?

Common causes include not enough storage, a weak or interrupted connection, an incompatible Android or iOS version, or a stalled store session. On Android, clearing the Google Play Store cache can also help if the download keeps looping or freezing.

How do I install Mini Challenges: Calm Games after downloading it?

On Android, open Google Play Store, tap Install, then launch the game from the home screen or app drawer. On iPhone or iPad, open the App Store, tap Get, authenticate if prompted, and open the app when the download finishes.

Can I play Mini Challenges: Calm Games on PC?

There is no official PC version listed. It can be played on Windows or Mac through an Android emulator such as BlueStacks, LDPlayer, or NoxPlayer, but performance depends on the computer and emulator settings.

What age rating does Mini Challenges: Calm Games have?

Google Play lists PEGI 7, and the App Store lists 12+. That means it is aimed at younger audiences, but the exact rating can differ slightly by store, so parental controls may still be useful on shared devices.

A short ad may play when you click — thank you for keeping this site free.

You will be redirected to an external website or app store to complete the download.

Similar games to try

Disclaimer

  1. Esporte a Motor has no affiliation with any developer, company, app, game, brand, or service featured on this website and is not the official developer of any listed app or game.
  2. This is an independent editorial website. All reviews, descriptions, and content published here exist solely to provide users with useful information about apps and games.
  3. Content on this site may reference publicly available data such as app features, ratings, screenshots, product names, company identifiers, and other informational details drawn from public sources.
  4. All trademarks, trade names, product names, logos, images, and any other intellectual property appearing on this website belong exclusively to their respective rights holders.
  5. We respect copyright and all applicable laws. If you are a rights holder or authorized representative and wish to request the correction, removal, or update of any content, please reach out via the official contact channel.
  6. Esporte a Motor aims to comply with applicable Google guidelines and policies, including the Google Unwanted Software Policy and the Google Ads Advertising Policies .
  7. We do not guarantee that all content on this site is complete, current, or error-free. Users should verify any critical information directly on the official websites of the relevant developers, companies, or services.
  8. Esporte a Motor is a free, independent platform created for editorial and informational purposes only.